Toastmasters Kaunas English (TMKE) Club programme

Meeting No. 62 2018-10-03

Theme: Be Yourself

Time Role Announcer Action Duration
EVENING OFFICER PRESENTING
18:30 President Petras Kasiulynas Greeting 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:32 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Starts the evening 02:00 02:30 03:00
18:35 Time keeper Algirdas Noreika Presents the time keeper duties 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:37 Grammarian & Ah-counter Vytautas Rimkus Presents grammarian role 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:39 Humorist/Energizer Robertas Šunokas Energizer 06:00 07:00 08:00
SPEECHES
18:47 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents prepared speeches session 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:49 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents speakers and invites evaluators 00:30 00:45 01:00
18:50 Time for presenting Tomas Vaškevičius Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:51 Speaker No. 1 Neringa Bacevičienė (1) Ice Breaker 04:00 05:00 06:00
18:57 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
18:58 Time for presenting Kęstutis Triponis Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:59 Speaker No. 2 Andrius Mozūraitis (1) Ice Breaker 04:00 05:00 06:00
19:05 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:06 Time for presenting Mantas Tranauskas Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
19:07 Speaker No. 3 Asta Pipiraitė (15) The King of Pop 07:00 08:00 09:00
19:16 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:17 Time for presenting Petras Kasiulynas Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
19:18 Speaker No. 4 Paulius Bakutis (17) Another ... story 06:00 07:00 08:00
19:26 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:27 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Voting for the best speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:28 Time keeper Algirdas Noreika Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
EVALUATION OF THE SPEECHES
19:30 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents evaluation session 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:32 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Invites evaluators 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:33 Evaluator No.1 Tomas Vaškevičius Evaluates speaker No.1 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:36 Evaluator No.2 Kęstutis Triponis Evaluates speaker No.2 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:39 Evaluator No.3 Mantas Tranauskas Evaluates speaker No.3 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:42 Evaluator No.4 Petras Kasiulynas Evaluates speaker No.4 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:45 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Voting for the best evaluator 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:46 Time keeper Algirdas Noreika Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:48 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents sergeant at arms 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:49 Sergeant Vytautas Rimkus Welcomes guests 05:00 06:00 07:00
19:56 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Closes first part of the evening 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:57 BREAK 15:00
TABLE TOPICS SESSION
20:12 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents the second part of the evening 01:00 01:30 02:00
20:14 Table topics master Gytis Bliūdžius Tells about and controls the session 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for evaluating every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for the whole session 30:00
20:46 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Voting for the best Table Topic speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:47 Time keeper Algirdas Noreika Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
CLOSING EVENING
20:49 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Presents evaluators 01:00 01:30 02:00
20:51 Grammarian & Ah-counter Vytautas Rimkus Grammarian report 03:00 04:00 05:00
20:56 Toastmaster Farusil Najeeb Audience writes comments for toastmaster 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:57 General evaluator Audronė Alijošiutė - Paulauskienė Evening evaluation 05:00 06:00 07:00
21:04 President Petras Kasiulynas Congratulates the winners! 08:00 09:00 10:00

NEXT EVENT: 2018-10-17 (18:30) KTU Aula, A. Mickevičiaus str. 37, Kaunas

www.tmke.lt