Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.wordnik.com/v4/words.json/wordOfTheDay?api_key=a2a73e7b926c924fad7001ca3111acd55af2ffabf50eb4ae5): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 401 Unauthorized in /home/dimuza/domains/tmke.lt/public_html/wp-content/plugins/Tostmasters/functions/WordOfTheDay/WordOfTheDay.php on line 21

Warning: file_get_contents(http://api.wordnik.com/v4/words.json/wordOfTheDay?api_key=a2a73e7b926c924fad7001ca3111acd55af2ffabf50eb4ae5): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.1 401 Unauthorized in /home/dimuza/domains/tmke.lt/public_html/wp-content/plugins/Tostmasters/functions/WordOfTheDay/WordOfTheDay.php on line 21

Toastmasters Kaunas English (TMKE) Club programme

Meeting No. 56 2018-07-11

Theme: Past Present Future

Time Role Announcer Action Duration
EVENING OFFICER PRESENTING
18:30 President Petras Kasiulynas Greeting 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:32 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Starts the evening 02:00 02:30 03:00
18:35 Time keeper Vytautas Rimkus Presents the time keeper duties 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:37 Grammarian Kęstutis Triponis Presents Grammarian duties 02:00 02:30 03:00
SPEECHES
18:40 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Presents prepared speeches session 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:42 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Presents speakers and invites evaluators 01:00 01:30 02:00
18:44 Time for presenting Petras Kasiulynas Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:45 Speaker No. 1 Mantas Tranauskas (1) Ice Breaker 04:00 05:00 06:00
18:51 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
18:52 Time for presenting Lukas Barasnevičius Presents speech requirements 01:00 01:15 01:30
18:53 Speaker No. 2 Tautis Levinskas (2) Affect the mind 06:00 07:00 08:00
19:01 Audience writes comments 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:02 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Voting for the best speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:03 Time keeper Vytautas Rimkus Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
EVALUATION OF THE SPEECHES
19:05 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Presents evaluation session 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:07 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Invites evaluators 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:08 Evaluator No.1 Petras Kasiulynas Evaluates speaker No.1 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:11 Evaluator No.2 Lukas Barasnevičius Evaluates speaker No.2 02:00 02:30 03:00
19:14 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Voting for the best evaluator 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:15 Time keeper Vytautas Rimkus Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:17 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Presents sergeant at arms 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:18 Sergeant Tomas Stasiukaitis Welcomes guests 05:00 06:00 07:00
19:25 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Closes first part of the evening 00:30 00:45 01:00
19:26 BREAK 15:00
TABLE TOPICS SESSION
19:41 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Presents the second part of the evening 01:00 01:30 02:00
19:43 Table topics master Asta Pipiraitė Tells about and controls the session 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for evaluating every speaker 01:00 01:30 02:00
Time for the whole session 40:00
20:25 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Voting for the best Table Topic speaker 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:26 Time keeper Vytautas Rimkus Time report 01:00 01:30 02:00
EVALUATION OF THE EVENING
20:28 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Continues the event and presents evaluators 01:00 01:30 02:00
20:30 Grammarian Kęstutis Triponis Report of the evening 04:00 05:00 06:00
20:36 Toastmaster Andrius Mozūraitis Audience writes comments for toastmaster 00:30 00:45 01:00
20:37 Head evaluator Gineta Miliukaitė The evaluation of the event 05:00 06:00 07:00
20:44 President Petras Kasiulynas Congratulates the winners! 08:00 09:00 10:00

NEXT EVENT: 2018-07-25 (18:30) KTU Aula, A. Mickevičiaus str. 37, Kaunas

www.tmke.lt